Saturday, July 21, 2012

LOUIS VUITTON - KUSAMA YAYOI OPENING PARTY REPORT @ DOVER STREET MARKET GINZA STORE Comme des Garcons 7.20.2012

Dover Street Market Ginza opened when I was on maternity leave..
so it was my first time here today to attend the YAYOI KUSAMA x LOUIS VUITTON opening party event..OMG SO AMAZING!


dots..lots and lots of dots!!! ♥






I was escorted thru the inside. HEHE 
elephant butt.


angela, beautiful as always! i loved loved loooooved her outfit today from head to toe!!!!!
im kind of sad i didn't take photos of her shoes.. 

so cute!!

Ryan Chan- SO CUTE! lol

みんな久しぶり!

damn my focus. they were so cute!


aww i wanted to hug her!


isn't she sooooooo adorable!? 
ちょう大好き!!♥

her hair was done by Nara Yuya ♥










やばい!even her wheelchair has dots!!!!!


with Marijera and Ilmari

this yellow and black dots combo print is TOO CUTE!!!



ちょう久しぶりにOKINOさん and Alex from tokyo



marc 


acane x marjiera

久しぶりにJOE x Uちゃん




sasakiさん x Kaoriさん

Kusamaさん said she wanted to pull the paper out so that they make ears hehe





the gift..







one of the best books ever...

ほよよ〜